Dyce Amateur Swimming Club

Events

Members Information Page

Next committee meeting - Wed 21st Nov 7pm at Carnegie Hall (upstairs room)  ________________________________________________________________________________________________

October school holiday timetable (updated 8th Oct)


Training at Dyce will end for the hols on Thu 11th Oct.

Timetable for the next 2 weeks will be as follows:-


Tuesdays at ASV 6.30 to 8pm (J2/J3)

Wednesdays at Bucksburn 6 - 7.30pm (J1/J2/J3)

Fridays at ASV 6.30 to 8pm (J2/J3 & Masters)


Development squad will stop for the 2 weeks and everyone restarts normal timetable from Mon 29th Oct.


________________________________________________________________________________________________

ND Open - 3rd/4th Nov (updated 19th Oct)

UoA & Megan L & Erin.


Session 1 Warm Up  08.00   Start  09.05  End 11.50

Session 2 Warm Up  12.20 Start  13.25   End 16.15

Session 3 Warm Up  16.45 Start  17.35  End 19.15

Session 4 Warm Up  08.00   Start  09.05  End 11.50

Session 5 Warm Up  12.20 Start  13.25   End 16.15

Session 6  Warm Up  16.45 Start  17.35  End 19.15


Draft programme HERE

_______________________________________________________________________________________________

Buckie Mini Meet - 10 Nov (updated 3rd Oct)


Session 1 warm-up 8.30 am  start 9.35 am

Session 2 warm-up 1.30 pm  start 2.35 pm


Swimmers entered:- Callum, Fay, Libby, Eden, Logan, Charlotte, Morgan H, Cameron, Jessica, Megan McC, Amy BR, Greig, Eva, Madisyn & Nathan M


Entries are away. Awaiting draft programme….

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Aberdeen Nifty 50’s - 11 Nov (updated 20th Oct)


Session 1  Warm Up 08.00  Start 09.05  Finish   12.05

Session 2  Warm Up 12.45  Start 13.50  Finish   16.50


Swimmers accepted:-  Callum A, Fraser A, Lucy, Ellie, Kate, Emma, Lorna, Nicole, Finley, Fay, George, Stuart, James, Libby, Eden, Sarah, Cameron H, Morgan J, Archie, Isla, Louise, Nathan-Jack, Megan McC, Conner, Lily, Darcey, Greig & Owen  & 2 older boys relays.


Accepted/rejected swims have been emailed out.

Copy of swims HERE (Highlighted yellow are reserve swims)

Awaiting draft programme….

 _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

North District Age Groups 24-25 Nov (updated 20th Oct)


Saturday

Session 1  Warm Up   09.30   -   Start  10.35  

Session 2  Warm Up   14.00   -   Start  15.05     

Sunday

Session 3  Warm Up   08.30   -   Start  09.35   

Session 4  Warm Up   13.00   -   Start  14.05


Entries have been sent away. Awaiting draft programme…

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Dyce ASC Club Championships -Sun 2nd Dec at Bucksburn (updated 7th Sept)


This will follow the same format as last year and be run in the afternoon with a break around 3.30-4pm and finish around 6.30-6.40pm


Put the date in your diary and more info will follow nearer the time.

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Timekeeper course  (updated 18/06/18)

We are taking names for the next timekeeper course as some people couldn’t manage the date of the one we have recently organised.  Please let Carolyn know if you would like your name added.  It is usually a 2 hour theory followed by a practical session of about 45 mins in an evening and you should be at least 14yrs old.

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________


HOME   |   ABOUT   |   TECHNICAL OFFICIALS   |   GALLERY   |  LINKS   |   CONTACT     

dyceascsecretary@hotmail.com


Competitions Latest results Results Archive

Latest News

Training

Members Information

Current Club Championship Records HERE

(Updated 3rd Dec 2017)





Forthcoming Competitions

Latest Results

Results Archive