Dyce Amateur Swimming Club

Events

Results Archive

To view past results please click on the links below.

Carnegie Graded Meet 18/19 Jan 2014

Peterhead Graded Meet 8 Feb 2014

REN 96 Graded Meet Programme - 22nd & 23rd March 2014

YTHAN Annual Meet - 10 May 2014

Hunting Trophy Meet - 17 May 2014

ND Grand Prix Meet  -  20 May & 1 Jun 2014

PASC Mini Meet - 7 Jun 2014

North District Development Meet - 14 June 2014

Dunedin Challenge Meet - 30/31 Aug 2014

Bridge of Don September Splash - 6 Sept 2014

Alford Otters 100 meet - 25 Oct 2014

COAST Grand Prix - 14-16 Nov 2014

Upper Deeside 22 Nov 2014

Dyce ASC Club Championships 7 Dec 2014

SASA Junior Meet 10-11 Jan 2015

Carnegie Graded Meet 17-18 Jan 2015

COAST Development 1st Round 25 Jan 2015

Peterhead Graded Meet 7 Feb 2015

Aberdeen 1st Mini Meet 8 Feb 2015

Silver City Blues Masters 21 Feb 2015  - Full results / 25m Sprint Results

Garioch Mix Up Meet 21-22 Feb 2015

North District Age Groups 7 - 8 Mar 2015

Ren 96 Graded Meet 21-22 Mar 2015

Dyce Mini Meet 28 Mar 2015

COAST Development 2nd Round 19 Apr 2015

Bridge of Don Time Banded meet 25 Apr 2015

North District LC Open 2-3 May 2015

Westhill Invitational  9/10 May 2015

Ythan Graded Meet  16 May 2015

Aberdeen Dolphins Novice Meet  24 May 2015

North District Time Trials 30/31 May 2015  Sess 1  Sess 2  Sess 3

Peterhead Mini Meet 6 June 2015

Dolphins & Dyce Duel in the pool  13th June 2015

COAST Development Round 3  Sess 1  Sess 2

North District Development Meet  20-21 June 2015

Dunedin Challenge Meet - Bathgate  29/30 Aug 2015

Bridge of Don September Splash  5 Sept 2015  Results1  Results2

Cults Otters Challenge  6 Sept 2015

Westhill Minnows  19 Sept 2015  

Broch 1st Annual Meet  20 Sept 2015

North District Distance Meet 3-4 Oct 2015  

Alford 6th 100 Meet  24 October 2015

Buckie Mini Meet  7 Nov 2015

North District Grand Prix  13-15 Nov 2015

Upper Deeside Challenge 21 Nov 2015

Aberdeen City & Aberdeenshire Scottish Schools Heats 24 Nov 2015

City of Sheffield Snow Frills Meet  28-29 Nov 2015

Dyce ASC Club Championships 6 Dec 2015

SAS Junior Meet 16-17 Jan 2016

Carnegie Graded Meet  16-17 Jan 2016 Sess1 Sess2 Sess3 Sess4

North District Age Group Meet 23-24 Jan 2016

Scottish Schools Meet 30 Jan 2016 Sess 1  Sess 2  Sess 3

Dyce Mini Meet 31 Jan 2016

Silver City Masters Meet - 6 Feb 2016 -  Sess1   Sess2

Peterhead Graded Meet - 6 Feb 2016

Aberdeen 2nd Mini Meet - 7 Feb 2016

Elgin Spring Meet  -  13-14 Feb 2016

COAST Development Meet Round 1  -  21 Feb 2016

North District Age Group Champs - 5-6th Mar 2016

Edinburgh International  11-13 Mar 2016

Ren 96 Graded Meet 18-19 Mar 2016

SNAGS 30 Mar - 3 Apr 2016

Coast Development Meet R2 - 17 April 2016

Scottish Masters 22/23 Apr 2016

Bridge of Don Timebanded meet 23 Apr 2016

COAST Long Course 30 Apr -1 May 2016

Westhill Invitational 7/8 May 2016

Dolphins Novice Meet 7 May 2016 Sess 1  Sess 2

Ythan Graded Meet 14 May 2016

ND - LC Junior T/Trials 28/29 May 2016  Dyce    Full results

Peterhead Mini Meet 4 June 2016  

Dyce Hunting Meet 12 June 2016   Dyce     Full results

COAST Development R3  19 June 2016

North District Development Meet 25-26 June 2016

Scottish Summer Meet 15-17 July 2016

SASA North District Masters Open Championships 20 Aug 2016

Dunedin Challenge Meet 27/28 Aug 2016  Full results  Dyce results

B of Don September Splash  3 Sept 2016  Full results  Dyce results

Cults Otters Challenge Meet 11 Sept 2016

Westhill Minnows 17 Sept 2016

Scottish Team Championships  24 Sept 2016

ND Distance Meet  1-2 Oct 2016

Alford 100 Meet  22 Oct 2016

Carnegie Winter Meet 29-30 Oct 2016

Aberdeen ASC Nifty 50s Meet 30 Oct 2016  Dyce results HERE

North District Open Meet 5-6 Nov 2016

Buckie Mini Meet 12 Nov 2016

ND Age groups 26-27 Nov 2016  Dyce results HERE

Dyce Club Championships  4 Dec 2016

Scottish National Age Groups - 9 -11 Dec 16   Dyce results HERE

SAS Junior Meet 14-15 Jan 17  Dyce results HERE

Carnegie Graded Meet 21-22 Jan 17   Dyce results HERE

Scottish Schools Championships 27 Jan 17

Aberdeen Development Series R1  29 Jan 17 Dyce results HERE

ND Age Groups LC 4-5 Feb 2017  Dyce results HERE

Aberdeen Mini Meet 12 Feb 2017  Dyce results HERE

Peterhead Graded Meet 18 Feb 2017   Dyce results HERE

Cults Otters Novice meet 26 Feb 2017 Dyce results HERE  

ND Age Groups LC 4-5 Mar 2017  

Edinburgh International Meet 10-12 Mar 2017

Ren 96 Graded Meet 18-19 Mar 2017  Dyce results HERE

Aberdeen Development Series R2 - 19 Mar 2017  Dyce results HERE

Dyce Mini Meet 25 Mar 2017 Session1  Session2  Dyce results HERE

SNAGS Championships 29 Mar-2 Apr 2017 HERE  Dyce results HERE

Br of Don Time-banded meet 22 April 2017 AM PM  Dyce results HERE

UoA LC Open 28-29 Apr 2017  Dyce results HERE

Westhill Invitational 6-7 May 2017 Dyce results HERE

Ythan Graded Meet 13 May 2017  Dyce results HERE

Aberdeen Dolphins Novice Meet 14 May 2017  Dyce results HERE

North District LC Time Trials 27-28 May 2017  Dyce results HERE

SASA East District Open  26-28 May 2017

Peterhead Mini Meet 3 June 2017   Dyce results HERE

Aberdeen Development Series R3 4 June 2017  Dyce results HERE

Dyce Hunting Trophy meet & SDS 11 June 2017 Dyce results HERE

North Dist Development Meet 24-25 June 2017  Dyce results HERE

Scottish National Open Champs 29th June - 2nd Jul 2017 Dyce HERE

Scottish Summer Meet 7th - 9th July 2017  Dyce results HERE

British Summer Championships 25 - 30 July 2017

Dunedin Challenge Meet 26-27 Aug 2017   Dyce results HERE

Br of Don Sept Splash 2 Sept 2017 Session 1  Session 2  Dyce HERE

Westhill Minnows 16 Sept 2017  Dyce results HERE

Scottish Team Championships 23 Sept 2017  Dyce results HERE

Dolphins Graded Meet 1 Oct 2017   Dyce results HERE

ND Distance Meet 7-8 Oct 2017  Dyce results HERE

Garioch 200 Meet 14-15 Oct 2017 Dyce results HERE

Aberdeen Nifty 50’s 29 Oct 2017  Sess1  Sess2   Dyce

ND Open 4-5 Nov 2017   Dyce results HERE

Buckie Mini Meet 11 Nov 2017  Dyce results HERE

Alford 100 Meet 11 Nov 2017  Dyce results HERE

Aberdeenshire Scottish Schools qualifier  Dyce results HERE

ND Age Groups 25-26 Nov 2017  Dyce results HERE

Dyce Club Championships 3 Dec 2017 Dyce improvements HERE

Scottish Short course open champs 8-10 Dec Dyce results HERE

SAS New Year meet 6-7 Jan 2018  Dyce results HERE

Carnegie Graded Meet 20-21 Jan 2018  Dyce results HERE

Silver City Blues Masters meet 27 Jan 2018

Aberdeen Development Series R1 - 28 Jan 2018  Dyce results HERE

ND Age Group LC Meet 3-4 / 17-18 Feb 2018  Dyce results HERE

Peterhead Graded Meet 10 Feb 2018  Dyce results HERE

Aberdeen Mini Meet 11 Feb 2018  Dyce results HERE

Cults Novice Meet 25 Feb 2018  Dyce results HERE

Aberdeen Development Series R2 - 11 Mar 2018  Dyce results HERE

Dyce Mini Meet 24 Mar 2018  Dyce results HERE

Bridge of Don Timebanded 21 Apr 2018  S1  S2  Dyce results HERE

UoA Open LC meet 28-29 Apr 2018 Dyce results HERE

Westhill Invitational 5-6 May 2018   Dyce results HERE

Ythan Graded Meet 12 May 2018   Dyce results HERE

ND Time Trials LC 26-27 May 2018  Dyce results HERE

Peterhead Mini Meet 2 June 2018  Dyce results HERE

Aberdeen Dev Series R3 3 June 2018  Dyce results HERE

Dyce LC Open & Sprint meet 10 June 2018 Dyce results HERE

ND Development Meet 23-24 June 2018 Dyce results HERE

Scottish Nat Open Champs 28 Jun - 1 July 2018  Dyce results HERE

Scottish Summer Meet 13 - 15 July 2018 Fri  Sat  Sun  Dyce HERE





HOME   |   ABOUT   |   TECHNICAL OFFICIALS   |   GALLERY   |  LINKS   |   CONTACT     

dyceascmemberships@hotmail.com


Competitions Latest results Results Archive

Latest News

Training

Members Area

Current Club Championship Records

Forthcoming Competitions

Latest Results

Results Archive